pellet steam boiler

Feature:
1. Our steam boiler is save energy , low cost style, which take up 1/6 cost of electricity boiler
and 1/3 cost of oil boiler.

2. Adopting automatic screw feeder for pellets fuel.Reasonable air combustion and gasified chamber for compltely combustion.
3. Thermal efficiency up to 90% above.

4. Stable flame can produce quality steam continuously.

5. Control system equipped with micro-computer control system.It will be working automatically after setting by operator.

6. Boiler is adopted frequency contorl for air combustion to get best working.

7. Easy maintenace and repair. If any breakdown,the alarming device will be flashing and alarming,and stop working,indicating error code.

8.With reliable safty protection device,equipped with quality presure controller,safty valve,and low water,overpressure,overheating protecting device.

9. Easy installation with integrated assemble.

Product Description

Bioamss Pellet Vertical Steam Boiler

Model/LHG0.2-0.7-MLHG0.3-0.7-MLHG0.5-0.7-MLHG-0.8-0.7MLHG1.0-0.7-M
Evaporative CapacityKG/H2003005008001000
Working PressureMpa0.70.70.70.70.7
Saturated Steam Temp.170170170170170
Steam OutletDn(mm)5050505050
Steam InletDn(mm)2525252540
Discharge ValveDn(mm)4040404040
Safty ValveDn(mm)4040404040*2
Thermal Efficiency≥73≥73≥73≥73≥73
Fuel consumptionkg355585110140
Machine Profilemm950x850x25101210x1000x32401460x1200x34651650x1520x39162250x1750x3867
Body Weightkg10251510224025102810